top of page

Privacy Policy

Introduction

This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, and disclose your personal information when you visit our website, use our products or services, or otherwise interact with us. We are committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring that your personal information is handled responsibly and in accordance with applicable law.

What Information Do We Collect?
We collect personal information about you in a number of ways, including:
  • Information you provide directly to us: This includes information you provide when you create an account, contact us, or otherwise interact with us. For example, this may include your name, email address, phone number, mailing address, and credit card information.
  • Information we collect automatically: When you visit our website, we may collect certain information automatically, such as your IP address, browser type, and referring website. We may also collect information about how you use our website, such as the pages you visit and the links you click.
  • Information we collect from third parties: We may collect information about you from third parties, such as social media platforms or marketing partners. This information may include your name, email address, and interests.
How Do We Use Your Information?
We use your personal information to provide you with our products and services, to improve our products and services, to communicate with you, and to personalize your experience on our website. We may also use your personal information for marketing purposes, such as sending you email newsletters or promotional offers.
Do We Share Your Information?
We do not share your personal information with third parties except in the following limited circumstances:
  • With your consent: We will share your personal information with third parties if you give us your consent to do so.
  • With service providers: We may share your personal information with third-party service providers who help us operate our website and provide our products and services. For example, we may share your personal information with a payment processor in order to process your credit card payments.
  • To comply with law: We may disclose your personal information if we are required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to comply with the law or to protect our rights or property.
Your Choices
You have the following choices regarding your personal information:
  • Access and correction: You can request access to your personal information and have it corrected if it is inaccurate.
  • Deletion: You can request that we delete your personal information.
  • Opt-out of marketing: You can opt out of receiving marketing communications from us by clicking on the "unsubscribe" link in any marketing email you receive from us.
Security
We have implemented appropriate security measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, disclosure, alteration, or destruction.
Changes to Our Privacy Policy
We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we make any material changes, we will notify you by email or by posting a notice on our website.
Click-to-Call Terms

The following terms (the “Supplemental Terms”) supplement the Google LLC. Advertising Program Terms that are in effect between you and Google. Capitalized terms used but not defined in these Supplemental Terms have the meaning set forth in the Advertising Program Terms.

In order to evaluate and improve the quality of the Programs, Google may monitor and record a sample of telephone calls, text messages, live chat, and other communications initiated through the Programs (e.g., click-to-call and click-to-message ads) (“Communications”).

By accepting these Supplemental Terms, you agree as follows. If you choose not to accept these Supplemental Terms, you may not be able to use Program features that enable Communications (“Communication Features”).

Notice and Consent. You have provided notice to your agents, employees, and any other party that may participate in the Communications that (a) these Communications may be monitored or recorded by Google, and (b) such recordings may be used by Google, you, or a third party approved by Google or you and you have obtained their express consent to such monitoring and recording and use. If you are advertising on behalf of a third party, you have provided notice to the third party that (a) these Communications may be monitored or recorded by Google, and (b) such recordings may be used by Google, you, that third party, or any other party approved by Google, you or that party; you have obtained the third party's express consent to such monitoring, recording and use, and you have required the third party to provide such notice to, and obtain consent from, its agents, employees, and any other party that may participate in the Communications.

HIPAA Disclaimer. Unless otherwise specified in writing by Google, Google does not intend use of the Communication Features to create obligations under the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act, as amended (“HIPAA”), and makes no representations that the Communication Features satisfy HIPAA requirements. You, and any third party that you are advertising on behalf of, are solely responsible for any applicable compliance with HIPAA. Accordingly:

If you are (or become) a Covered Entity or Business Associate under HIPAA or are advertising on behalf of a third party that is (or becomes) a Covered Entity or Business Associate under HIPAA, and you wish to proceed with use of Communication Features, you should not accept these Supplemental Terms. Instead, please reach out to your Google account representative or Google support to request exclusion from monitoring and recording of Communications.

By accepting these Supplemental Terms, you warrant that (a) you are not a Covered Entity or Business Associate under HIPAA, (b) you are not advertising on behalf of a third party that is a Covered Entity or Business Associate under HIPAA, and (c) you will not use the Communication Features for any purpose or in any manner involving Protected Health Information.

Compliance with Law

You and any other party that may participate in the Communications will comply with the Telephone Consumer Protection Act and other applicable laws when using the Communication Features, and if you are advertising on behalf of a third party, you will require the third party and any other party that may participate in the Communications to comply with such laws.

bottom of page